Stat. § 383E.17, Subd. 1 and Anoka County Board of County Commissioners' Resolution # 94 -195; see Exhibits A and B of Affidavit of Gerald M. Randall. 5. Defendant Maureen* J. Devine is the Division Manager of Anoka County Property Records & Taxation and as such is the department head responsible for discharging the statutory duties required of the auditor in Anoka County pursuant to Minn. Stat. §§ 383E.03 to 383E.06 and Anoka County Board of County Commissioners' Resolutions #89 -71 and #89 -72; see Exhibits O, P and Q of Affidavit of Gerald M. Randall. 6. Minn. Stat. § 383E.17, Subd. 2 provides specifically that "[t]he county shall not exercise jurisdiction in any municipality where a municipal housing and redevelopment authority is established." 7. Defendant ACHRA has set a preliminary levy for tax year 2010, and will, unless restrained by the Court, certify the levy to Maureen J. Devine, as division manager of Anoka County Property Records & Taxation, and thereby impose a levy for a housing and redevelopment tax on all real property