First, any Temporary Injunction if issued by the Court will be largely self - executing, and any violations can be addressed using the Court's contempt; powers and procedures which are already in place. Second, as a governmental entity, Defendant ACHRA presumably respects the judiciary's authority to issue -- and will obey — the Temporary Injunction. Third, Plaintiffs definitely respect the authority of the judiciary. CONCLUSION Minn. Stats. Sec. 383E.17, subd. 2 prohibits Defendant ACHRA from "exercis[ing] jurisdiction in any municipality where a municipal housing and redevelopment authority is established." Nevertheless, in violation of subd. 2, ACHRA intends to levy a housing and redevelopment tax in East Bethel. Unless the Court issues a Temporary Injunction enjoining such activity, East Bethel, EBHRA, Teetzel and the East Bethel taxpayers will suffer immediate 5 and irreparable harm.