Covenant to Maintain Rates and Char�es. In accordance with Minnesota Statutes, Section 444.075, the City hereby covenants and agrees with the Holders of the Bonds that it will impose and collect charges for the service, use, availability and connection to the System at the times and in the amounts required to produce net revenues adequate to pay all principal and interest when due on the Bonds and the Outstanding Bonds. Minnesota Statutes, Section 444.075, Subdivision 2, provides as follows: "Real estate tax revenues should be used only, and then on a temporary basis, to pay general or special obligations when the other revenues are insufficient to meet the obligations". General Obligation Pled�. For the prompt and full payment of the principal and interest on the Bonds, as the same respectively become due, the full faith, credit and ta��ing powers of the City shall be and are irrevocably pledged.