Sim�ly sowin� ,�rass seed is not considered stabilization. 32. Steep Slope: An.��pe steeper than fifteen (15�percent (Fifteen (15) feet of rise for every one hundred (100) feet horizontal run� 33. Storm Water: Under Minnesota Rule 7077.0105, subpart 41b storm water, "means precipitation runoff, storm water runoff, snow melt runoff, and any other surface runoff and drainage."(Accordin� to the Code of Federal Re�ulations (CFR) under 40 CFR 122.26 fbl f 131, "Storm water means storm water runoff, snow melt runoff and surface and draina�e.").