Further, the Federal Communications Commission ("FCC") has promulgated regulations governing the sale of cable systems. Section 76.502 of the FCC's regulations (47 C.F.R. § 76.502) provides: Time Limits Applicab/e to Franchise Authoritv Consideration of Transfer Applications. (a) A franchise authority shall have 120 days from the date of submission of a completed FCC Form 394, together with all exhibits, and any additional information required by the terms of the franchise agreement or applicable state or local law to act upon an application to sell, assign, or otherwise transfer controlling ownership of a cab/e system. (b) A franchise authority that questions the accuracy of the information provided under paragraph (a) must notify the cab/e operator within 30 days of the filing of s zszso2a�� 105 such information, or such information shall be deemed accepted, unless fhe cable operator has failed to provide any additional information reasonably requested by the franchise authority within 10 days of such request. (c) If the franchise authority fails to act upon such transfer request within 120 days, such request shall be deemed granted unless the franchise authority and the requesting party otherwise agree to an extension of time. State Law Minnesota Statutes Section 238.083 provides: Sa/e or Transfer of Franchise. Subd. 1. Fundamental corporate change defined.