Simply sowing grass seed is not considered stabilization. 31. Steep Slope: Any slope steeper than fifteen (15) percent (Fifteen (15) feet of rise for every one hundred (100) feet horizontal run). 32. Storm Water: Under Minnesota Rule 7077.0105, subpart 41b storm water, “means precipitation runoff, storm water runoff, snow melt runoff, and any other surface runoff and drainage.” (According to the Code of Federal Regulations (CFR) under 40 CFR 122.26 \[b\]\[13\], “Storm water means storm water runoff, snow melt runoff and surface and drainage.”).